Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

Kalanchoe Succulent, Six-Angled Kalanchoe, Kalanchoe Sexangularis, 2 inch

$11.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Dec 14th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$3.99 via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
3 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
Kalanchoe sixangle 1
Kalanchoe Succulent, Six-Angled Kalanchoe, Kalanchoe Sexangularis, 2 inch image 1 Kalanchoe Succulent, Six-Angled Kalanchoe, Kalanchoe Sexangularis, 2 inch image 2 Kalanchoe Succulent, Six-Angled Kalanchoe, Kalanchoe Sexangularis, 2 inch image 3

Item details

Condition
New
Brand
Handmade
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Species
Kalanchoe sexangularis
Genus
Kalanchoe
Plant Form
Plant
Bundle Listing
No
Type
Cacti & Succulents
Number in Pack
1
Item Width
2 in
Common Name
six-angle kalanchoe
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents

More about this item

This is a Live Succulent Plant - Six-Angled Kalanchoe.  This is a 2-3" wide plant, shipped with soil in a 2" plastic pot.

Six-Angled Kalanchoe also goes by its scientific name Kalanchoe sexangularis.  It grows cupped waxy thick leaves with scalloped edges that can get bright red and burgundy in full sun.  It will produce yellow flowers.

This listing includes the plant in 1.5-2" plastic pot with soil. You will also receive a care card with plant ID.

This plant is available in any of the succulent planters or containers I have listed, or as a fairy garden kit. Please send me a custom request or message me for details and pricing.