Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

Happy Bean Succulent in Ceramic Planter, Peperomia Ferreyrae, Live Houseplant

$15.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Oct 7th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$5.99 via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
2 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
20220809 154604
Happy Bean Succulent in Ceramic Planter, Peperomia Ferreyrae, Live Houseplant image 1 Happy Bean Succulent in Ceramic Planter, Peperomia Ferreyrae, Live Houseplant image 2 Happy Bean Succulent in Ceramic Planter, Peperomia Ferreyrae, Live Houseplant image 3 Happy Bean Succulent in Ceramic Planter, Peperomia Ferreyrae, Live Houseplant image 4 Happy Bean Succulent in Ceramic Planter, Peperomia Ferreyrae, Live Houseplant image 5 Happy Bean Succulent in Ceramic Planter, Peperomia Ferreyrae, Live Houseplant image 6 Happy Bean Succulent in Ceramic Planter, Peperomia Ferreyrae, Live Houseplant image 7

Item details

Condition
New
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Species
Peperomia Ferreyrae
Brand
Handmade
Bundle Description
Plant in planter
Type
Bonsai
Genus
Adenia
Color
Green
Indoor/Outdoor
Indoor
Plant/Pot Size
Small (Desk)
Plant Form
Plant
Common Name
Happy Bean Plant

More about this item

This is Happy Bean! She is a live succulent plant in a ceramic pot, and you'll love her fat lime-green leaves shaped like green beans.  Her full name is Peperomia Ferreyrae.

The pot size is about 3.5" tall and 2.5" wide, and it is ceramic. The plant is in a plastic pot that fits inside the outer planter making it very easy to water.

Each pot is carefully hand planted with a live succulent in premium cactus / succulent soil. For this listing, I have shown Happy Bean Plant, although other options are also available if you message me. 

I am happy to include gift wrapping and/or a gift message if requested.

Peperomia Ferreyrae is commonly called Happy Bean Plant because of its green bean-shaped leaves. Peperomias like a little bit more water than other succulents, and are happy in a medium light situation.