Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

Succulent in Fox Planter, Live Plant Watch Chain Crassula muscosa 5" Orange Pot

$14.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Sep 24th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$5.49 via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
3 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
Watchchain fox 1
Succulent in Fox Planter, Live Plant Watch Chain Crassula muscosa 5" Orange Pot image 1 Succulent in Fox Planter, Live Plant Watch Chain Crassula muscosa 5" Orange Pot image 2 Succulent in Fox Planter, Live Plant Watch Chain Crassula muscosa 5" Orange Pot image 3 Succulent in Fox Planter, Live Plant Watch Chain Crassula muscosa 5" Orange Pot image 4 Succulent in Fox Planter, Live Plant Watch Chain Crassula muscosa 5" Orange Pot image 5 Succulent in Fox Planter, Live Plant Watch Chain Crassula muscosa 5" Orange Pot image 6 Succulent in Fox Planter, Live Plant Watch Chain Crassula muscosa 5" Orange Pot image 7

Item details

Condition
New
Material
Ceramic
UPC
639277905505
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Species
Crassula muscosa
Genus
Crassula
Plant Form
Plant
Bundle Listing
Yes
Bundle Description
Succulent plus planter
Type
Cacti & Succulents
Color
Orange
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents
Common Name
Watch Chain Plant

More about this item

This is a Live Succulent in a Ceramic Planter - "Flora the Fox" glazed ceramic pot. Pot size is 5"x3.5".

Each pot is carefully hand planted with a live succulent in premium cactus / succulent soil. For this listing, I have shown a Watch Chain succulent (Crassula Muscosa, sometimes also called Rattail Crassula). Other succulent options are also available if you message me.  You also have the option of choosing the planter with an airplant instead (with moss), or just the planter alone with no plant.

I am happy to include gift wrapping and/or a gift message if requested.

Flora the Fox is a glazed ceramic pot in a bright orange color.  It does not have drainage holes, but the succulent is planted in an inner plastic pot that does have drainage. The arrangement is topped with decorative glass gems.

Watch Chain is an unusual succulent with long tail-like branches that look like green chains. It will grow in a variety of light conditions, and likes a little more water than some other succulents but is still very drought tolerant.

PLEASE NOTE: there is always a risk shipping plants in the winter time, due to potential for delays or sub-freezing weather. We recommend upgrading to Priority Mail for live plants, so they will ship faster and more safely.  We cannot be responsible for frozen or frost-damaged plants.  If you are concerned, I am happy to switch out the plant to a frost-hardy "hens & chicks" (just add a message).  Thank you!