Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

Senecio Succulent in Green Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Barberton 3" Planter

$15.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Sep 24th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
2 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
Succulentbushsenecio greenpot 1
Senecio Succulent in Green Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Barberton 3" Planter image 1 Senecio Succulent in Green Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Barberton 3" Planter image 2 Senecio Succulent in Green Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Barberton 3" Planter image 3 Senecio Succulent in Green Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Barberton 3" Planter image 4 Senecio Succulent in Green Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Barberton 3" Planter image 5 Senecio Succulent in Green Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Barberton 3" Planter image 6

Item details

Condition
New
Material
Plastic
Color
Green
UPC
717535100012
Brand
Unbranded
Sunlight
Full Sun
Foliage
Evergreen
USDA Hardiness Zone
10 (30 to 40 °F)
Watering
Light
Genus
Senecio
Plant Form
Plant
Bundle Listing
Yes
Bundle Description
Succulent plant plus pot
Common Name
Barberton Senecio

More about this item

This is Barberton! He is a live succulent plant in a self-watering planter, and you'll love his fat lime-green leaves shaped like fingers reaching for the sky.  His full name is Barberton Senecio.

The pot size is about 3". The self-watering planter makes it incredibly easy to take care of your succulent - leave enough water for a good soak every few weeks without saturating the roots or causing root rot.

Each pot is carefully hand planted with a live succulent in premium cactus / succulent soil in a plastic self-watering planter. The pot is textured to look like clay. For this listing, I have shown Barberton Senecio in a lime green pot, although other options are also available if you message me (or see my other listings - I can combine different planters with different succulents if you message your preferences). 

I am happy to include gift wrapping and/or a gift message if requested.

Barberton Senecio is also sometimes called Succulent Bush Senecio, or the scientific name is Senecio barbertonicus.  It likes plenty of sunlight and just occasional watering. You can enjoy it as a houseplant, or outside during warm weather (above 50 degrees). It is native to South Africa.