Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

Panda Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot - Live Plant Kalanchoe 3" Planter

$15.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Oct 29th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

FREE via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
3 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
Panda yellow 1
Panda Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot - Live Plant Kalanchoe 3" Planter image 1 Panda Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot - Live Plant Kalanchoe 3" Planter image 2 Panda Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot - Live Plant Kalanchoe 3" Planter image 3 Panda Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot - Live Plant Kalanchoe 3" Planter image 4 Panda Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot - Live Plant Kalanchoe 3" Planter image 5

Item details

Condition
New
Material
Plastic
Color
Yellow
UPC
717535100012
Sunlight
Full Sun
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Plant/Pot Size
Small (Desk)
Plant Form
Plant
Bundle Listing
Yes
Species
Kalanchoe Tomentosa
Brand
Unbranded
Genus
Kalanchoe
Common Name
Panda Plant

More about this item

This is Panda! She is a live succulent plant in a self-watering planter, and you'll love her soft fuzzy leaves tipped in chocolate.  Her full name is Panda Plant or Kalanchoe Tomentosa.

The pot size is about 3". The self-watering planter makes it incredibly easy to take care of your succulent - leave enough water for a good soak every few weeks without saturating the roots or causing root rot.

Each pot is carefully hand planted with a live succulent in premium cactus / succulent soil in a plastic self-watering planter. The pot is textured to look like clay. For this listing, I have shown Panda Plant / Kalanchoe Tomentosa, although other options are also available if you message me. 

I am happy to include gift wrapping and/or a gift message if requested.

Kalanchoe Tomentosa is commonly called Panda Plant because it's fuzzy pale leaves tipped in dark chocolate brown look like a panda. It is easy to take care of, needing very little water and it's not too fussy about how much light it gets either (although it will appreciate some sun, it will manage fine in a lower light situation also). The most difficult thing about taking care of Panda is not touching her lovely fuzzy leaves all the time!