Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

Live Succulent in White Pot, Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant, Oscularia Deltoides

$14.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Oct 7th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$4.99 via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
2 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
20220920 162713
Live Succulent in White Pot, Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant, Oscularia Deltoides image 1 Live Succulent in White Pot, Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant, Oscularia Deltoides image 2 Live Succulent in White Pot, Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant, Oscularia Deltoides image 3 Live Succulent in White Pot, Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant, Oscularia Deltoides image 4 Live Succulent in White Pot, Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant, Oscularia Deltoides image 5 Live Succulent in White Pot, Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant, Oscularia Deltoides image 6 Live Succulent in White Pot, Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant, Oscularia Deltoides image 7 Live Succulent in White Pot, Deltoid Leaved Dew Plant, Oscularia Deltoides image 8

Item details

Condition
New
Sunlight
Partial Shade
Climate
Dry
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Species
Oscularia Deltoides
Brand
Handmade
Type
Cacti & Succulents
Features
Draught Resistant, Evergreen, Heat Resistant, Perennial, Potted
Color
Green
Indoor/Outdoor
Indoor
Number in Pack
1
Item Width
2.5 in
Genus
Oscularia
Common Name
Deltoid Leaf Succulent

More about this item

Live succulent plant in 2-inch white plastic planter, with clear plastic saucer.

This plant is Oscularia Deltoides, the deltoid-leaved dew plant.  It has unusual triangular-shaped blue-green leaves, and blooms with bright pink daisy-like flowers in summer when in good sunlight.  In sun the leaves also get pink edges.

Will be shipped as shown, in premium succulent soil in a small white planter, with saucer.

The planter is about 2 inches across, and does have drainage.

A succulent care card with plant ID will also be included.