Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

LIVE SUCCULENT Sedum Firestorm 2" potted plant sedum adolphi golden

$7.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Oct 1st

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$4.49 via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
4 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
Sedumfirestorm 1
LIVE SUCCULENT Sedum Firestorm 2" potted plant sedum adolphi golden image 1 LIVE SUCCULENT Sedum Firestorm 2" potted plant sedum adolphi golden image 2 LIVE SUCCULENT Sedum Firestorm 2" potted plant sedum adolphi golden image 3 LIVE SUCCULENT Sedum Firestorm 2" potted plant sedum adolphi golden image 4 LIVE SUCCULENT Sedum Firestorm 2" potted plant sedum adolphi golden image 5

Item details

Condition
New
Brand
Handmade
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Species
Sedum adolphi
Genus
Sedum
Plant Form
Plant
Bundle Listing
No
Type
Cacti & Succulents
Features
Draught Resistant, Evergreen, Heat Resistant
Item Width
2 in
Common Name
Firestorm Sedum
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents

More about this item

This is a Live Succulent Plant - Sedum Firestorm.  This is a 2-3" wide plant, shipped with soil in a 2" plastic pot.

Its full scientific name is Sedum adolphi 'Firestorm'.  The leaves show bright green with yellow and orange.  The orange edging gets more intense when you give the plant more sun.  This plant likes plenty of light and only water when the soil is fully dry and the leaves are starting to wrinkle a little.

This listing includes the plant in plastic pot only. It does not include the bamboo saucer or decorative moss shown.