Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

Jade Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Hummel's Sunset Crassula

$10.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Tue, Oct 5th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$3.99 via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
3 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
Hummelssunsetjade yellow 1
Jade Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Hummel's Sunset Crassula image 1 Jade Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Hummel's Sunset Crassula image 2 Jade Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Hummel's Sunset Crassula image 3 Jade Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Hummel's Sunset Crassula image 4 Jade Succulent in Yellow Self-Watering Pot, Live Plant Hummel's Sunset Crassula image 5

Item details

Condition
New
Color
Yellow
Brand
Unbranded
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Species
Crassula Hummels Sunset
Genus
Crassula
Plant Form
Plant
Bundle Listing
Yes
Bundle Description
Succulent + planter + rocks
Common Name
Hummels Sunset Jade
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents

More about this item

This is Hummel! He is a live succulent plant in a self-watering planter, with beautiful multi-colored leaves that show yellow and red in sun.  His full name is Hummel's Sunset Jade.

The pot size is about 3". The self-watering planter makes it incredibly easy to take care of your succulent - add enough water for a good soak every few weeks without saturating the roots or causing root rot.

Each pot is carefully hand planted with a live succulent in premium cactus / succulent soil in a plastic self-watering planter. The pot is textured to look like clay. For this listing, I have shown Hummel's Sunset Jade, although other options are also available if you message me. 

I am happy to include gift wrapping and/or a gift message if requested.

Hummel's Sunset Jade (or Crassula "Hummel's Sunset") is called this because the color of the leaves reminds you of a beautiful sunset.  It is just like the traditional green-leaved Jade Plant, but the leaves glow in shades of yellow, red, orange and bright green when given plenty of sunlight. 

It is easy to take care of, needing very little water. Like all succulents, good sun or a grow light is appreciated.