Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

Golden Jade in Planter, Crassula Ovata Hummel's Sunset Succulent, White Ceramic

$16.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Fri, Sep 24th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$4.99 via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
2 in stock
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
Goldenjade whitepot 1
Golden Jade in Planter, Crassula Ovata Hummel's Sunset Succulent, White Ceramic image 1 Golden Jade in Planter, Crassula Ovata Hummel's Sunset Succulent, White Ceramic image 2 Golden Jade in Planter, Crassula Ovata Hummel's Sunset Succulent, White Ceramic image 3 Golden Jade in Planter, Crassula Ovata Hummel's Sunset Succulent, White Ceramic image 4 Golden Jade in Planter, Crassula Ovata Hummel's Sunset Succulent, White Ceramic image 5 Golden Jade in Planter, Crassula Ovata Hummel's Sunset Succulent, White Ceramic image 6

Item details

Condition
New
Material
Ceramic
Brand
Handmade
Plant Type
Succulent
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Species
Crassula ovata 'Hummel's Sunset'
Genus
Crassula
Common Name
Jade Plant
Plant Form
Plant
Bundle Listing
Yes
Bundle Description
succulent plus planter
Type
Cacti & Succulents
Color
White
Set Includes
Flower Pot
Item Height
5.5 in
Plant Category
Cactus & Succulents

More about this item

This is a live succulent planted in a white ceramic planter.  The arrangement is about 2.5" wide and 5.5" tall.  The planter alone is 3.5"H x 2.5"W.

The succulent is Golden Jade, also called Hummel's Sunset because of the lovely yellow, red and green shades of this plant.  It's full scientific name is Crassula ovata 'Hummel's Sunset'.

I am happy to include gift wrapping and/or a gift message if requested.

Jade plant succulent is easy to take care of, needing very little water. Like all succulents, good sun or a grow light is appreciated, although jade's do fine in lower light conditions also.  For the lovely colors of Golden Jade to really shine, some good sunlight is needed to bring out the yellow and red leaf edging.

Includes care card and plant ID.