Kazoo Decor

Carefully Curated Decor for your Home

Cactus Planter, Tree Stump Plant Pot with Live Plant, Mammillaria succulent

$26.99
DISCOUNTS
Quantity:
Add to cart
Payment options
PayPal, Stripe
Shipping options
Estimated to arrive by Mon, Jul 11th

This estimate is based on:

  • The seller's handling time
  • USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) transit time to US

Actual delivery times may vary. Have shipping questions? Contact the seller

$6.49 via USPS First Class Mail (2 to 3 business days) to United States
Qty available
Only one in stock, order soon
Return policy
Returns Not Accepted
20220617 092536
Cactus Planter, Tree Stump Plant Pot with Live Plant, Mammillaria succulent image 1 Cactus Planter, Tree Stump Plant Pot with Live Plant, Mammillaria succulent image 2 Cactus Planter, Tree Stump Plant Pot with Live Plant, Mammillaria succulent image 3 Cactus Planter, Tree Stump Plant Pot with Live Plant, Mammillaria succulent image 4 Cactus Planter, Tree Stump Plant Pot with Live Plant, Mammillaria succulent image 5 Cactus Planter, Tree Stump Plant Pot with Live Plant, Mammillaria succulent image 6

Item details

Condition
New
Sunlight
Full Sun
Climate
Dry
Foliage
Evergreen
USDA Hardiness Zone
9 (20 to 30 °F)
Watering
Light
Plant/Pot Size
Small (Desk)
Plant Form
Plant
Bundle Listing
Yes
Species
Mammillaria Mystax
Bundle Description
Plant plus planter
Type
Houseplants
Brand
Handmade
Safety
Thorns
Number in Pack
1
Growth Rate
Slow
Item Width
3.5 in
Genus
mammillaria
Common Name
Globe Cactus

More about this item

This is a Live Cactus Plant in a Ceramic Planter that is shaped like a tree stump.  The pot is about 3 inches wide.

This cactus is Mammillaria Mystax (often called Globe Cactus due to its globular shape).  Mammillaria Mystax is a globular cactus which usually forms a single globe-shaped plant up to 6 inches in size. It has spines of various colors from whitish to brown to orange. Mature plants will flower with rings of red-pink blooms in spring. It is native to Mexico.

This cactus likes bright light, and water only when the soil is completely dry.

You will also receive a care card with plant ID.

This cactus is available in any of my other succulent planters or containers I have listed, or as a fairy garden kit, or I can plant a different succulent or houseplant in this planter. Please send me a custom request or message me for details and pricing.